Committee

A. AUDIT COMMITTEE

 

Kanaka Puradiredja
Chairman

Chairman of the Audit Committee of IBST since February 2013 and was reappointed on February 2018.

He also serves as Independent Commissioner and Chairman of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee. Detailed profile is stated in the profile of the Board of Commissioners.

     
  Nenden Purwitasari
Member

Member of the Audit Commite of IBST since February 2013 and was reappointed on February 2018.

Currently, she also serves as a Director of PT Insan Bisnis dan Industri Manufaktur Indonesia (since October 2019) and Director of PT. Nusa Danata Mahaloka (since April 2016). Previously, she was an advisor with PT Anugerah Mitra Sentosa (2015-2016) and Director of PT Ciptakarya Mitra Mandiri (2007-2014). She started her career at PT Bank Internasional Indonesia where she rose to the position of Senior Manager Accounting (1989-2007).

She earned her Bachelor of Economic degree from Parahyangan Catholic University, Bandung (1989).

She does not have an affiliation with member of the Board of Directors and/or the Board of Commissioners, and the major shareholder of IBST.
     
 

Hari Setianto
Member

Member of the Audit Commite of IBST since February 2013 and was reappointed on February 2018.

He currently serves as President of Institute of Internal Auditors (“IIA”) Indonesia and Director of Finance and Investment of PT. ASABRI (Persero) (since 2014).

Previously, he was with the Risk Management Committee of PT ASABRI (Persero) (2011-2014), Chief Executive Officer PT Bina Audita Indonesia (2010- 2014) and Academic Director of the Internal Audit Education Foundation (“YPIA”) (1997-2014). He has more than 18 years of experience as advisor and trainer in auditing, internal control, risk management and corporate governance.

He started his career as Auditor at the Finance and Development Supervisory Agency (“BPKP”). He obtained several international professional titles, including CIA (Certified Internal Auditor), CCSA (Certified in Control Self-Assessment), CFSA (Certified Financial Services Auditor), CGAP (Certified Government Auditing Professional), CRMP (Certified Risk Management Professional) and CISA (Certified Information System Auditor).

He obtained his Master’s degree in Development Finance from The University of Birmingham, UK (1992) and completed his accountancy study with the Indonesian State School of Accountancy (1991).

He does not have an affiliation with member of the Board of Directors and/or the Board of Commissioners, and the major shareholder of IBST.

 

B. NOMINATION AND REMUNERATION COMMITTEE

  Kanaka Puradiredja
Chairman and Member of Nomination and Remuneration Committee since December 2015.

He also serves as Independent Commissioner and also Chairman of Audit Committee in the Company. His profile can be found in Board of Commissioners Profile.
     
 

Farida Bau

Member of Nomination and Remuneration Committee since December 2015.

She also serves as President Commissioner. Her profile can be found in Board of Commissioners Profile.